YTread Logo
YTread Logo

2019 MHSAA Track and Field State Finals | STATE CHAMPS! Michigan

2019 MHSAA Track and Field State Finals | STATE CHAMPS! Michigan
what's up

state

champs

nation welcome to another

state

championship edition of

state

champs

high school sports hill we are powered by Lawrence Technological University I'm your host Lauren Plant and this is our

2019

M HSA boys and girls

track

and

field

state

finals

edition as one of four camera people we had shooting on the west side of the

state

let me tell you this was not a sprint but a marathon at all for division cites numerous thunder and lightning delays torrential rain at times
2019 mhsaa track and field state finals state champs michigan
even pea-sized hail shoutout to everyone who stayed through it all especially the MHSAA and high school crews work in the events now because some divisions went well into the night all in all it still turned out to be a day of fantastic finishes broken records and terrific team performances what you're about to witness our detailed highlights of all four divisions boys and girls in Division four and in the boys Kalamazoo hockey came in the defending team champions for the first time in their
history their senior start Heath Baldwin looked to have a big

finals

again hoping to lead them on a sweet repeat on the girls side no question that Fowler has had a dominating program over the last decade gunning for a fifth team title during that span to Hudsonville we go i'm gabe o'neal and the stage was set for the division for

track

and

field

state

finals

and the weather played a big role on this day we begin with the girls in the opening race of the afternoon MHSA dot TV coverage of
the four by eight hundred relays Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart the four-time Division four cross country

state

champs

had the senior Scout Nelson anchoring the leg of this relay to the to second winner let's go to the boys portion of this race the senior Ian calvert from the Hillsdale Academy would finish it off by taking this event by nearly five seconds as a team Hillsdale Academy would take fifth place Kalamazoo Hackett are the defending

state

champs

and have a

Michigan

commit in chief
Baldwin making a run for four championships in his final high school meet he took the high and long jump and here he is defending his 110 hurdles title next to the hundred meter dash Michaela Owen out of Bridgman was runner-up in this event a year ago middle of your screen the junior would edge out Lilly Bilby of Lincoln Elkanah to claim her first hundred meter dash championship on to the fellas and this would be a battle to the finish middle of your screen it would be Jacoby Derek from Flint
Beecher just beating out Alex books of Sand Creek for the tub as Flint feature would finish the

state

finals

in sixth place we go now to the four by 200 relay and this one went right down to the end battle between anchors alison toner of Pittsburgh and Elissa Vandergriff of Fowler it would be the senior toner that crosses the line first for the victory now to the guys for the four by 200 another close finish and it would be Nate Elwood of Fulton just beating out Chris Davenport of South

field

Christian to get the win for his squad let's check and see how the ladies did in the mile race Ellie Kendall of Royal Oaks Ryan finished fourth in this event a year ago she ran the fastest time at Regionals and here taking the mile winning by seven seconds in the mile for the guys it was a close one early on but it would be the sophomore Zach Wright from Potterville High School who would pull away in the end and capture the mile by nearly two seconds back to the relays in the 4 by 100 it
would be Pittsburgh coming through at the very end as the junior Michaela McDaniel just edges out London Ross of Saginaw Arts and Sciences by point 10 seconds to get the victory as the Wildcats finish your division 4 runners up to the guys that looked much from Sand Creek as one of the biggest stars competing regardless of division he would get the win here in the 4 by 100 next up to the 400 meter dash and down the stretch we go it would be the senior Annie Gunderman from Portland st. Patrick
giving her way it crosses the finish line for the win in her final high school race ever we go to the face of the 400 for the guys it would be tubing a mean of South

field

Christian who gets the near two second win to claim his first individual title win at the

finals

the Eagles as a team finished runners-up heading out of the 300 hurdles with the girls the junior Annie Lorenz of Breckenridge would get the extra jump to get the win Breckinridge would wind up in 7th place as a team next up the 800
meter dash you saw Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart earlier in the show Scout Nelson of the Fighting Irish cruisin on in for the 4 second win answer the fellows in Calvert who helps Hillsdale Kadim II when the 4x8 hundred relay would edge out Isaiah Romain of Ellsworth to get the victory Mikayla Owen and Lily Bell beat were once again battling it out for the 200 meter dash crowds and it would be Owen Ferb Richmond that would cross the line first again for the title Richmond would end up in fifth we
had another close finish here in the 200 - for the guys and it would be the junior Vincent GUI on ou just edging outs to Kobe Derek for the win now does a 2-mile le Kendall from Royal Oaks shrine once again in contention to win this event and the junior would dominate as she would go on in for the 16th second win in the two-mile the Knights as a team finished in fourth Coleman Clark out of Carson City crystal would jump out to a big lead in the two-mile he would cruise on in for the 11th second
wind and claim his first ever 2 mile title to the final race of the

state

finals

the 4 by 400 relay and it would be the squad from Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart doing it again as scout Nelson anchors the Irish to the win as they went on to a third place finish and after a two hour rain delay they got in the guys race of the 4 by 400 relay it would be an exciting finish between the anchors Juliano of Concord and Dubin of South

field

Christian and this time would be gooey on O just beating out Dubin
by 9 seconds to get the victory Fowler was the team on this date for the girls in the 100 hurdles Alyssa Vandergriff was the defending

state

champ in this event middle of your screen she would edge out Aly McLouth of Addison to claim her second straight hurdles title as Fowler continues its recent dominance winning its third

state

title in the last four years despite having nine athletes competing the boys squad from Kalamazoo Hackett would be the ones on top of this day the senior Heath Baldwin
finished with 36 of the team 64 points here getting the win in the 300 hurdles as kalamazoo hackett goes on to claim its second straight division for

state

title we want to recognize all the winners that won in the

field

events at the division four

state

finals

congratulations welcome back inside the

state

champs

studios all of this coverage can be found on your favorite social media platform and at the heart of the

state

champs

Universe

state

champs

network.com Jennison High School the site
for the division 3

Track

&

Field

state

finals

for the boys the team title always up for grabs Clare won a year ago but didn't figure to be in the mix in

2019

instead it was anybody's guess for the girls we had co-champions in 2018 st. Charles and Hart this season boasted as many as five teams who could take home the team trophy we start with the four by eight hundred relay in the girls amber Gulf from Shepherd high school would anchor the last leg for the Blue Jays to the sixth
second win you'll hear more from Gaul later in the highlights answer the fellas in this event dominating effort from Harbor Springs as the senior Jeremy claws would cruise on in for the 11 second victory we go to the hundred hurdles it was a battle throughout middle of your screen it would be the senior Elizabeth bronze ax just edging out Britni Bowman of Kingston to the 110 hurdles for another close one Brad Dunham saugatuck and Nathan first up Carroll going neck-and-neck the senior dunwood
get the win by one second Saugatuck would be your division 3 boys

state

runners-up let's keep it moving now to the hundred - and a freshman making some noise at the

finals

Alexis Vargas er of Grass Lake High School would be it out Jaden Humphrey of Manchester to get her first-ever

state

finals

win Hayden Harrison from new low cook will be playing football at Missouri in the fall running here in the hundred meter dash and would just get to the line first over Giovanni weeks of Kent City back
2019 mhsaa track and field state finals state champs michigan
to the relays in the four by 200 we go to the final moments of the race the anchor Celine Warren from st. Charles would be it out Amelia thelen from poama Westphalia Warren

Michigan

collegiate senior Reginald Nobles here in the final stretch of the relay getting the 1 second win as the Cougars would end in 9th place overall the mile we heard from Hamburg all again from Shepard she was running in third going into the last lap of the race and would battle with Adeline athlete from heart and the
senior Gaul edges out athlete by 0.2 seconds and also sets a new division three

finals

meet record in the mile with the time of 449 40 we had an exciting ending on the boys side in the mile jeremy class of Harbor Springs and Branson Allen of Ithaca going neck-and-neck and by just point four seconds Glaus gets the line first for the victory the Rams as a team finished in fourth now to the four by 100 relay st. Charles coming through once again in the end the sophomore Lindsay plumford gets to the
line first over Jessica Holcomb of Quincy and the Bulldogs as a team where your

state

runners-up another battle at the boys end in the 4 by 100 between new low club and warren

michigan

collegiate this time it would be Harrison for the Hornets that beats out Nobles for the win new bolt up as a team finished in 5th to the 400 meter dash we go to Renee cook chef from Jackson lumen christi with last season's 400 champion as a freshman and had the fastest division three regional going into this
year's

finals

and she would get the repeat once again in the event to the boys ending in the 400 meter dash the senior Brian Taylor would fight off a late push from cameron worth of hawawa Westphalia to get the victory next to the 300 hurdles on studs McKenna Russell came in the defending champ in this event middle of your screen the junior would do it once again claiming the 300 hurdles for her second year in a row Brad Dunham Saugatuck finished 5th in the 300 hurdles a year ago and was one
of the favorites coming into this year's final we go to the 800 meter run Amber Golf from Shepherds looking to capture another win for her squad running in third heading into the final lap and the senior would pull away from the pack winning by over a second as the Eagles would end up at third place overall how excited feels good last year I lost that to one of my great friends 5.01 so to be able to come back in when this year is super exciting yeah and we had a battle to the end of the 800
meter boys race as junior Aiden McLaughlin of Morley Stanwood would beat out boss from Harbor spring by 0.2 7 seconds to get the win I said it's one of those things that you just you dream about you think about went in and being

state

champion and to finally do it it's some believable after winning the 100 meter dash earlier in the highlights lexis bar guests are from Grass Lake looking to get the 200 as well and the freshman will go on to take the race winning by half of a second
Giovani weeks of Kent City came in second in the hundred earlier in the

finals

and the 200 the senior would beat up Kaden Smith of Monroe st. Mary's Catholic central to get the win in his final high school race can't believe I won I I didn't think I would I thought Caleb Calvin would because they beat me at Regionals but it was just a good race and it's fun to compete now to the to mine the freshman Abby Vander coy of Muskegon Western

Michigan

was the individual

state

champ at
the division 4 cross country

state

finals

in the fall and the talented 9th grader would pull away in this one by three seconds to claim the two-mile

state

crown after numerous delays the final race of the

state

finals

would end under the lights good ending here to the girls 4 by 400 relay Lauren Freeland of Kent City and Andy Kimes of Mason County Central battling it out and they would be Freeland that would edge it out for the win it was the same kind of ending to the boys 4 by 400 relay as
well the anchors Austin smart Harbor Springs and Ben Mogan Berg of Sheppard tooling to the end by just point 2 6 seconds Smallwood get the win for Harbor Springs this day would be long to Ithaca going for its first ever

state

title the senior ransom Mountain would start to distance himself from the pack in the two-mile race and he would go on to take the race by over 5 seconds with the time of 9 minutes and 19 seconds as Ithaca goes on to win its first-ever boys

track

and

field

state

title for
the girls Palma Westphalia didn't win a single race or

field

event but got enough team points to win the

state

championship for the first time in four years we want to give a big shout out to all the winners in the

field

events at the Division three

state

finals

last weekend you are watching a very special

state

championship edition of

state

chants these are the

2019

MHSA

track

and

field

state

finals

with four and three now in the rearview mirror let's get to Division two on the boys
side of things we've seen a myriad of team title holders over the last decade in fact only Orchard Lake Saint Mary's has been able to win two during that span cold one the defending

champs

but the hometown Zeeland West squad considered slight favorites going in speaking of Zeeland the east girls were crowned a year ago for the first time in this sport several in the mix to challenge in

2019

and it took a long time to get this one in the books we begin with the

field

events Tony Martin
from Saginaw the reigning long jump champ over 26 feet during a regular season meet committed in

Michigan

State

Martin dealing with a hamstring injury but pulled through give the crowd pumped his best jump of the day 22 feet 11 inches his second straight long jump title to repeat as a lone jump champion it feels great because I didn't even think I'll compete today honestly like today I did a run through for the first time in a month so it's pretty great for me to push through and be
able to run and do a decent jump not to my best because I haven't warmed up you know I fell off because I might escape and everything but I still was able to win that's lesson we stay on the long jump and the girl sophomore Diana Mar out of Adrienne runner up in this event a year ago she would set a new division to

state

record 18 feet 10 inches breaking the Olympian Tiffany old Bailey's record she also took the high jump as well next to the discus cold waters Dillon Taggart the
defending champ he would blow away the competition with the top throw of 187 feet seven inches he went on to win the discus for the second year in a row Tiger wasn't done he was also the defending champ in the shotput former Detroit lion Anthony's Enel wallet okema Heights had the

state

record at 61 feet by Tiger breaking that by 5 feet to claim the shotput title once again felt really good I knew it was possible coming in and it was a great atmosphere here the athletes competed great
and that just gets you pumped up and that's what it's about we want to recognize the rest who won in the

field

events at the Division two

state

final let's get to the racing and we begin with the girls MHSA a dot cover to the four by eight hundred relay East Grand Rapids pull it away from this one as the anchor Anna Peter cruising in for a six second victory pioneers as a team finishing fourth next to the 100-meter hurdles a three-person battle to the end between kya schaeffler of
Marysville Avon Mitchell of Country Day and Hannah Schaeffler to the right of your screen it's Schaeffler just edging out Mitchell to get the victory how about the exciting 100-meter dash and this was another close one middle screen the freshman Shania Madison of Bridgeport just beating out her teammate Peyton Williams miracast finishing fifth back to the relays the four by 200 to the final stretch neck and neck between Jessica robach of Williamston and area Allen of Bridgeport the senior
2019 mhsaa track and field state finals state champs michigan
robot gets to the line first for the win Williamson as a team took 10 it was more of a mental thing than a physical battle and we all worked hard for it it came through the offseason and our chemistry has a relay next to the 400 meter Shikari Elvin had a grand rapids catholic central going for a third

state

title this year she missed last year's race due to injury here in for the one second win to claim her third 400 meter dash title it was great knowing that I couldn't run last year and
being able to come back from an injury feels great to just claim my claim the title that I had to the 800 meter run and it was a battle heading into the final lap the junior Terran chap go at a st. John's holding up a late push from the shell Keifer's of Holland Christian to get the W it feels amazing I wasn't expecting much because I ran the 400 before this and like seeing that going down the stretch it seemed like the opportunity and I just took in it pull I can't now to the
two-mile run going into the final lap Jaden theis of Lansing Catholic leaving Madeline friends of Grand Rapids Christian and McKenna bina playing well right behind her in the end the junior beam pulling away gets her first

state

championship in the two-mile that's who I was so packed with that good solid by girls who can kill that two mile so I was really happy to go and like be able to compete against them they pushed me to get a great soon Holland Christians Kayla Windham Muller set the
new division to record in the mile in 2018 she's gone so let's see if the junior Jillian vine for the Maroons can repeat as the winner in this event she would finishing with the time 4 minutes 57 seconds her first

state

title the Maroons and fine weren't done in the 4 by 400 relay fine anchoring the last leg to the 6th second title Holland Christian where your

state

runners-up because this day belong to Corona going for their first ever

state

title for by 100 relay Hannah Hollister
plays softball also runs

track

for Corona just beats out Haley acting a Frankenmuth by a point to get the win more from the Junior Hollister in the 300 hurdles she would catch up with Kaia Scheffler of Marysville she takes the lead and the victory 10 in the 200-meter dash Hollister on the comeback trail once again Alvin from GRCC and the lead in the final stretch but Hannah goes ahead to get another victory and the corona Cavaliers go on to win its first ever girls

track

and

field

state

championship let's take a look at the fellas for by 800 relay Ben Jacobs from Khurrana anchoring the last leg for the near three second win for the Cavaliers Jacobs day was it done one of the favorites in the mile heading into the final lap maintaining the lead this senior holding up a lay pushed with the group behind him to capture the mild crown Corunna wound up fit I'm just on cloud nine that was I've been looking forward to this and I'm really working for this for I mean
since three years ago today when I showed up as a freshman and came out of nowhere and ran really fast here I love racing on this

track

I love racing the mile and I love putting a smile on my grandma's face and making the Megane of people at Carano

michigan

proud we now go to the 110 hurdles and this would be a close finish but the junior eat them floors at a Fremont and Gino with babban to get the victory Trojans finished in third feels good worked hard for it with my teammates pushing me a
lot so what's hard for it now to the 100-meter dash in the senior represent in Chandler Park Academy in Mario Brian just gets on the line first beating lute Brenner of Forest Hills Eastern O'Brian's win had a special meeting feels good man Mico side died just earlier this year in January so had the one for my man and we had an ending to this one check it out hunters art meant about Siegel and Logan Williams of Big Rapids neck and neck let's slow it down Zartan it launching at the
end to win by just a fraction to the 200 meter dash Luke Brennan earlier just barely lost in the 100 - middle of your screen here gets Redemption beats out Brock buffa mida to get the victory Eastern place 10th overall so good I got second in the one and I knew and the prelims like I came out really strong there's 200 foe got emotion across the finish line a kiss to be a blessing though or it's hard for this what team is push be thankful Dearborn divine child one of the favorites coming
into the division 2

finals

after a two hour delay we hit nightfall two-mile run the junior Anthony Hancock pulling away to get the win by a couple of seconds Falcons with a fourth place finish jump back to the afternoon races 400 meter dash another tight battle all the way to the end middle screen Justin coderre from Yale just gets the win over Jacob Denison of Tecumseh feels amazing coming into the meet knew it was gonna be really tough it feels good after months of hard hard work pays off and
coderre helping his Yale squad in the four by four hundred relay anchoring the final leg for victory Gayle would end up your

state

runner-up because a team on this day the home squad forums ill-at-ease four by 200 real a sophomore Ben Brooks and lane for the extra kick to get the victory for the ducks and the sophomore wasn't done anchoring the final leg of the four by 100 relay just enging out Brendan Millan another win for Zealand East and finally 300 hurdles Ben's brother Ethan
getting in on the action just beats out Ethan Flores for the victory Zealand East wins its second division to

track

state

title in the last three years let's wrap up this show in Division one where the delays were the shortest as compared to the west of the divisions East Kent with the sight as it has been many times before and as we've seen many times before on the boys side East Kentwood had a great shot at another

state

championship after all they've won seven of the last ten
coming in Oak Park has won the girls

state

championship four of the last five years and believe you me so many great teams gunning for their shot at the title East Kentwood hosting the Division one boys and girls

track

and

field

state

file sure there were delays but this was still a collection of the best of the best let's start with the hurdles girls 100 gets us going White Lake Lakeland's grace start middle right of your screen the defending

state

champs

she set the record last year
and like last year battling oak parks aja Lorenson battling back from a hamstring tear they kept her out of the indoor season and a lot of the high school season stark does it again she's off to the University of Florida on to the boys side Lansing Waverly's cos Shawn Harris was on a mission this year after finishing second in this event a year ago middle left of your screen in the all black with yellow and white lettering Harris takes the tape more from him later let's get to the
girls 100 - and this was a talented

field

a number of sprinters who could win in Lane 4 and you gotta love the red headband look 3rd from right East Kent woods Kenisha young wins the 100 just a junior show look at defending next season on the guys side of the 100 one of the best all-around performances at the

state

finals

this year Rockford's Noah stalwart dead center in the black and orange 5th in this event in 18 came in with the fastest time at Regionals the surge at the finish give this
senior the wind right he got out good on me to Rowan today especially in I've always been able to catch between two runners but I just kind of stay relaxed and boys bird's-eye view for the finish of both four by eight hundred relay races on the girls side congratulations to Bay City Western this was their only win of the afternoon for the fellows not the only win of the day for Ann Arbor pioneer just their first of the afternoon the superstar senior Nick Foster had a banner day and
it'd be a good day for the Pioneers overall to the end of the girls four by two hundred relay naland down the stretch it was a battle between renaissance freshman Leah Burr and Oak Park junior Nastasia banks the ninth grader Burke wills herself to victory the lady Phoenix in the team title hunt all day on the guys side center screen in white is East Kentwood junior junior high the ek squad set the Division one

state

record two years ago they won't get it this year but this was a crucial
win for the Falcons what does this mean for East Kentwood chances the rest of the day let's go ahead and bundle the girls 1600 and 3200 run because we have the champion win bolt Rockford's Erica van der Linde came in looking for back-to-back titles in the mile and she did it again set a personal record in the 1600 and then came back later in the afternoon to dominate the two-mile no one in her zip code another personal record for her she took runner up just a bit earlier in the 800 but
this was her last high school race next stop

Michigan

I heard one of my teammates yelling at me like 300 ago like it's your last race so I just had to kick it in there because the last time I'd ever be wearing this uniform so just want to make it count we are going to do the same for the guys in both the 1600 and the 3200 because again one superstar one member as I said Ann Arbor pioneers Nick Foster at a banner day after anchoring the four by 800 related victory here in the mile able to
outlast Plymouth sophomore Patrick burns Nick took second last year I wanted it that's for sure you know hey you can as you could tell I didn't necessarily care about the time I didn't want to do anything I didn't need to do but at the same time I didn't wanted to make sure I first sure God got the win and in the 3200 Alpena's Aidan Smith actually led for a good portion but in the end foster defending his crown the DAC Male Athlete of the Year nominee going out in style
he to head into

Michigan

now let's take a few minutes to mention the

field

champions on each day competitors fighting all day to claim the top trophy we hit the award stands to recognize some champions East Kentwood senior citizen Bracy gave the Falcons ten points by winning the long jump ouka miss junior Jasmine clerkly all smiles after claiming the shotput title Muskegon Mona shores junior Elizabeth Knoll able to claim victory in the high jump Dexter senior Nicole bow will now graduate

state

champ in the pole vault in the boys high jump it was Graham blanks Ethan Barr go taken top honors six six jump for the junior gets the win and in the long jump for the girls won't make westerns Kennedy Jackson runner up a year ago but this jump of 18 1050 got it done for the junior and finally in girls discus East Kentwood Bell Okafor won gold after this splashdown traveled 140 feet congratulations to all of our

field

event 29 team champions back to the races and another relay race
high-angle of the 4 by 100 girls relay Detroit Renaissance wins this event just 30 tenths away of the MHSA a record we had another super close finish on the boys side of the 4 by 1 there's that man again Noah stall word for Rockford part of a relay team that won this event two years ago somehow finds a way to beat East Kentwood Stefan Bracy what a finish 400 meter dash and it's the Renaissance freshmen Lia burr again down the stretch but this time battling another freshman in Oak Park
LOI vines this a rematch of the regional final in which vines one but it's burr this time coming out on top she had a lot of time to think about this date she surprised even herself to the fellows and we had a battle between Benton's Noah sage in orange and on the left in blue Westland John Glenn's James floor annoying digging deep Florida Lee wins the 400 to the girls 300 hurdles and it was a good battle early on but in the end Troy's Lauren Fulcher would be this year's

state

champion so close to break in the d1 record following another long delay we got treated to a heck of a finish in the boys 300 hurdles over the last hurdle Keyshawn Harris falling over the finish line to hold off lake orion senior thomas Morman whatever it takes right to the girls 800 race gabby Hinton had a stress fracture couldn't even compete at the

finals

last year the senior clocks in this year with a time of 208 70 she is grateful to be here honestly the goal isn't to win Oh
sister race I open my first day under the year and I have PR what I knew is gonna be something special one of the craziest endings of the day was in the boys 800 like many races the ending here would be close and I'm talking photo finish close novi smiles brown and Plymouth Patrick Burns finished in a tie 150 183 and Greenville's tightest press key not far behind what's the craziest part there are only sophomores you like that 200 meter dash and it's a freshman is going to win
this one for the ladies smack dab Center screen check out Detroit Renaissance is Kaylee Jackson her fastest time coming in 24 37 she ran a 24:04 here impressive debut Stallworth capped off a stellar day for rockford on the boys side of the 200 sprint he finished eighth in this event last year hard work has made him a multiple

state

champion congratulations final races of the day and it was pretty clear for both the girls and the guys a win meant your team would claim the

state

championship for
by 400 relay old park doing what they do when they need to do it this the freshman Chloe vines helping the Lady Knights set a new division 1 and MHSA a meet record with a final time 3:45 13 a record Ann Arbor pioneer held for 15 years and just like that enough point for another

state

championship so people like me we actually made a little bit and I came to a party last year always here this was a team of Champions so just wanted to keep that tradition off last night at our team meeting I talked
about every point County did making sure you get to the line and making sure that you give your very best effort you know on the

track

so the kids showed up there's a lot of pressure because like I said Renaissance is outstanding Rochefort was outstanding and it was really a tribe meet between us three that's what they seem like but I'm very proud of the kids has some very big performances from kids who came out of nowhere so very excited to the boys for by 400 relay at East Kentwood
wanting to shore things up for another

state

title and do it on home soil ek jr. Michael loss tuna getting it done for the Falcons that's a three-peat and the eight championship in 11 years we've been doing this all you this this is wherever you put it away we want three events one 4x2 one for right for one the long jump but really we've added away and like seven other events we're sixth here and fits there and fourth there and and and just just like body blow body blow how do
you blow and no knockout punches but but I tell you what I'm so proud of my my kids you know they're awesome they really were awesome today so that is the

2019

boys and girls

track

and

field

state

championships this has definitely been a labor of love props to the entire

state

champs

team for helping us get this show together now for everything

state

champs

please visit our website

state

champs

Network comm and all of your favorite social media platforms I'm Lauren Plant thanks for
watching you